Tennis academy and tennis ecosystem comparison

FlexCademy vs Tenniqo

Choose the operating network: a broad tennis ecosystem or one connected academy season.

Request a personal demo

Bring your current workflow to a personal FlexCademy demo.

Map the operating roles

Choose between a broad ecosystem for players, trainers, clubs, and facilities and a connected academy-season operating model.

Tenniqo documents player, trainer, club, and facility roles across booking, membership, marketplace, competition, communication, and payments. FlexCademy documents a season-led academy workflow from structured intake through groups, training operations, and Swiss billing.[C01][C02][C04][C05][F01][F02]

Last reviewed:

Comparison scope
Published capabilities for tennis-academy, club, and facility operators; this is not a hands-on usability, payment-processing, accounting, data-protection, migration-quality, implementation, or total-cost assessment. Tenniqo publishes German-market euro prices including VAT, while FlexCademy publishes Swiss-franc prices, so no currency conversion or cheapest-product conclusion is made.
Intended audience
Swiss tennis academy owners, directors, and operational decision-makers.
Last reviewed

Three operating centers

Map the product around the roles that create the work

Compare the core model, public booking, and club administration before reviewing every feature.[C01][C02][C04][C08][F01][F02]
01

Core operating scope

Core operating scope

FlexCademy

Connects seasons, applications, groups, camps, students, trainers, locations, trainings, invoices, newsletters, role areas, and a public academy site in the reviewed model.[F01][F02][F03]

Tenniqo

Connects players, trainers, clubs, and facilities across court booking, memberships and fees, trainer discovery, courses, camps, competition, communication, and payments.[C01]

02

Public court and lesson booking

Public court and lesson booking

FlexCademy

Enrolled students can choose an available trainer, receive a quote, and confirm an eligible released training slot; this is not general public court rental.[F01][F02][F03]

Tenniqo

Players can book available facility courts, create recurring bookings, join auto-advancing waiting lists, and pay; trainers can publish bookable lesson slots.[C01][C02][C04]

03

Membership and club administration

Membership and club administration

FlexCademy

Manages academy students, families, programs, billing, and role access, but broad club-membership dues, digital member cards, ladders, and club tournaments are not claimed.[F01][F03]

Tenniqo

Documents CSV member import, membership-fee collection or external payment tracking, digital QR member cards, club news, tournaments, teams, and competition features.[C01][C08]

A genuine Tenniqo advantage

Club membership, competition, and trainer discovery form a broader tennis network

Tenniqo documents member import and dues, QR member cards, tournaments and ELO, public trainer profiles, bookable lesson slots, and player-facing community functions.[C01][C04][C07][C08]

Tenniqo

Documents CSV member import, membership-fee collection or external payment tracking, digital QR member cards, club news, tournaments, teams, and competition features.[C01][C08]

FlexCademy

Manages academy students, families, programs, billing, and role access, but broad club-membership dues, digital member cards, ladders, and club tournaments are not claimed.[F01][F03]

From intake to payment

Trace grouping, booking, trainers, members, and finance

The ecosystem map becomes useful only when each role follows the same real operating scenarios.
1

Operating model, intake, and season planning

The products overlap around tennis participants, trainers, bookings, communication, and money, but their public models begin at different levels. FlexCademy's reviewed scope follows an academy season across applications, groups, camps, recurring trainings, trainers, courts, invoices, role areas, and public academy pages. Tenniqo presents one ecosystem for players, trainers, clubs, and facilities, connecting court rental, club membership, trainer discovery, courses and camps, competition, community, and payments.[F01][F02][F03][C01]

FlexCademy applications capture location, weekly availability and frequency, group-size and one-to-one preferences, level, and custom answers before grouping. Tenniqo documents course and camp registration and trainer-managed student records, but not an academy-wide availability survey.[F01][F02][C03][C04]

FlexCademy's owner-initiated AI workflow validates student, trainer, court, level, age, time, overlap, and coverage constraints before applying editable groups. It promises neither optimal results nor pre-application approval. Tenniqo does not specify AI grouping or comparable manual constraint planning; verify rather than infer absence.[F01][F02][C03][C04]

Tenniqo is stronger in the breadth of its documented tennis ecosystem. A club or facility can combine member records and fees, court inventory, public and member booking, competition, club news, trainer discovery, and player community in one identity model. FlexCademy should not receive checkmarks for club ladders, ELO rankings, general member cards, or a public trainer marketplace because those capabilities are outside the approved evidence.[C01][F01][F03]

2

Court booking, courses, camps, and attendance

Tenniqo has the broader documented court-rental workflow. Players can see free and occupied court slots, create recurring bookings, join an auto-advancing waiting list, and pay online. Clubs can let active members book without a separate player subscription and can enable paid guest bookings; facilities can set booking prices and paid extras.[C01][C02]

FlexCademy's narrower path lets enrolled students select an available trainer, receive a quote, and confirm an eligible released slot; it is not public court rental. Test Tenniqo's member, guest, recurring-booking, waitlist, price, and refund rules against FlexCademy's eligibility and quote rules.[F01][F02][F03][C01][C02]

Both products document camps, but their public evidence supports different detail. Tenniqo lets players discover and register for courses and camps, use a waiting list, and manage participation; its overview adds capacity and participant lists. FlexCademy confirms application deadlines, configured capacity, paid confirmation, and a waitlisted set based on paid application order. The inspected Tenniqo pages do not specify paid-confirmation ordering or automatic camp promotion.[C01][C03][F01]

Attendance should also be separated by use case. FlexCademy records student and trainer attendance, guests, and an owner review state for completed trainings. Tenniqo documents course attendance lists plus club-member QR check-in and an attendance log. Its public pages reviewed do not establish trainer attendance, guest records, or a director review state; FlexCademy is not assigned automated QR check-in.[F01][F03][C01][C07]

Cancellation evidence is incomplete on both sides. Tenniqo's overview states that court cancellation can trigger an automatic refund and mentions weather reminders, while FlexCademy implements credit memos, customer credits, and eligible full or partial Stripe refunds. Compare cutoff times, no-show handling, rain closures, original-payment behavior, partial refunds, and accounting entries with written scenarios.[C01][F01][F02]

3

Trainers, members, families, and communication

Trainer workflows overlap but emphasize different jobs. FlexCademy supports trainer records, configured availability and rates, group and camp assignments, replacement conflict checks, attendance, and monthly payout reporting. Tenniqo gives trainers a public marketplace profile, inquiries, bookable slots, a weekly view, student and progress records, video feedback, revenue visibility, direct payout, and receipt or invoice export. Neither product is described here as executing payroll.[F01][F03][C04][C05]

For clubs, Tenniqo documents member CSV import, fee collection through SEPA or external payment tracking, QR member cards, check-in, additional administrators, club news, tournaments, team competition, ELO, and player matching. Those are meaningful better-fit signals for a club whose priority is membership and recreational play rather than academy-wide season formation.[C01][C07][C08]

FlexCademy lets one browser account manage multiple student profiles alongside owner, admin, trainer, and user areas. Tenniqo confirms player, trainer, club, facility, and additional administrator roles, but not multi-child switching or a parent experience. Verify this gap; do not infer absence.[F03][C01][C08]

Communication differs by channel and audience. FlexCademy confirms application and schedule emails, targeted newsletters with delivery state, training reminders, and invoice reminders. Tenniqo documents club news in the platform, mobile push, optional email newsletters, and direct messages. Tenniqo also says members can work in a browser without installing an app; native iOS or Android distribution is not established by the inspected pages, and SMS is not claimed for either product.[F01][C01][C08]

4

Payments, Swiss fit, pricing, and implementation

FlexCademy publishes Starter at CHF 149 per month plus CHF 490 onboarding and Academy Pro at CHF 349 per month plus CHF 990 onboarding; Custom is discussed separately. The public pricing page does not state tax treatment or billing commitment, so neither is assumed.[F04]

Tenniqo documents Stripe-based card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, and SEPA payments, with funds paid directly to the club, facility, or trainer account, no Tenniqo transaction commission, and normal processor fees. It also documents PDF receipts, monthly PDF statements, refunds, trainer invoice export, and external tracking of club dues. These are operational payment records, not evidence of general-ledger accounting or bank-statement reconciliation.[C01][C05][C08][C09]

FlexCademy supports invoices tied to academy activity, installment chains, eligible Stripe checkout and refunds, customer credits and credit memos, overdue views, reminders, eligible Swiss QR invoices, and CAMT.054 matching. Configured checkout can use eligible TWINT, card, and SEPA debit methods. This remains an academy invoicing workflow rather than regulated accounting software.[F01][F02]

Tenniqo publishes euro prices including VAT and German-oriented SEPA workflows, but not CHF pricing, Swiss QR invoices, TWINT, CAMT.054, or Jugend+Sport records. This gap is not proof of absence. FlexCademy stores J+S-related student and attendance data but does not claim automatic upload or synchronization.[C01][C06][C09][F01][F06]

Tenniqo publishes Court Basic at €39 per month for up to 8 courts, Court Pro at €69 for up to 14, and Court Max at €99 for unlimited courts. Club plans are €49 per month for up to 150 members and €25,000 included annual payment volume, €99 for up to 500 and €75,000, and €199 for unlimited members with payment volume labeled unlimited under fair use. The page states that prices include VAT and all institution-plan features, annual billing costs ten monthly payments, and seasonal facilities can pay only for active months. Payment volume above a club allowance adds €25 per month for each additional started €25,000 per year.[C06]

Tenniqo also publishes monthly cancellation and one free month for every new account followed by automatic renewal. Its setup guide documents eight club steps, member CSV import and export, additional administrators, an optional joint setup appointment, and email help. FlexCademy instead publishes paid onboarding paths and a personal workflow demo. Compare currency, tax, entity size, payment volume, processor costs, data scope, validation, support, and Swiss workflows in written quotes rather than ranking entry prices.[C06][C08][C10][F04][F05]

Different pricing units

Compare the same club, facility, trainer, and academy scope

Tenniqo publishes German euro tiers by facility courts or club members and payment volume. FlexCademy publishes market-specific academy subscriptions plus onboarding.[C06][F04]
Tenniqo
✓

Lists club plans at €49, €99, and €199 monthly and facility plans at €39, €69, and €99 monthly, including VAT; size and included payment-volume limits vary, and new accounts receive one free month before automatic renewal.[C06]

Include every required role, facility, member count, court count, payment volume, processor cost, migration dataset, support need, and market-specific workflow.[C06][F04]

Evidence appendix

Inspect every compared workflow

The complete matrix retains Tenniqo's ecosystem strengths, academy-season distinctions, and publicly unspecified details.
Evaluation criteria
  • Intended customer, operating model, and tennis workflow scope
  • Season applications, group formation, courses, camps, courts, and waiting lists
  • Public booking, cancellations, attendance, memberships, and player experience
  • Trainer discovery, availability, students, feedback, revenue, and communication
  • Invoices, payments, reporting, multiple locations, and Swiss requirements
  • Public pricing, trial, onboarding, imports, exports, support, and delivery
Open the complete comparison matrix

At a glance

Quick comparison

On a narrow screen, scroll the table horizontally to review both products.

FlexCademy and Tenniqo across decision-useful academy, booking, club, trainer, finance, and implementation workflows
Criterion FlexCademy Tenniqo
Core operating scope ✓ Connects seasons, applications, groups, camps, students, trainers, locations, trainings, invoices, newsletters, role areas, and a public academy site in the reviewed model.[F01][F02][F03] ✓ Connects players, trainers, clubs, and facilities across court booking, memberships and fees, trainer discovery, courses, camps, competition, communication, and payments.[C01]
Season applications and group formation ✓ Season applications can capture configured location, availability, frequency, group-size, one-to-one, level, and custom-answer inputs before groups connect students, trainers, courts, and times.[F01][F02] Not publicly specified The inspected pages document course and camp registration plus trainer-managed students, but do not establish a pre-season availability application or constraint-aware academy group proposals.[C03][C04]
Recurring schedules, courts, and locations ✓ Groups create recurring future trainings across configured locations, courts, trainers, students, and times, with operational schedule editing.[F01][F02] Partial Documents recurring court bookings, day-level occupancy, booking prices, and multiple facilities or locations; recurring academy-group schedule generation is not publicly specified.[C02][C06]
Courses, camps, capacity, and waiting lists ✓ Camp applications support deadlines, configured capacity, paid confirmation, and a waitlisted set based on paid application order.[F01] ✓ Players can discover and register for courses and camps, use a waiting list, and manage participation; the overview also documents capacity and participant lists.[C01][C03]
Public court and lesson booking Partial Enrolled students can choose an available trainer, receive a quote, and confirm an eligible released training slot; this is not general public court rental.[F01][F02][F03] ✓ Players can book available facility courts, create recurring bookings, join auto-advancing waiting lists, and pay; trainers can publish bookable lesson slots.[C01][C02][C04]
Cancellations, refunds, and credits Partial Supports invoice credits, credit memos, customer credits, and full or partial Stripe refunds under workflow rules, but no configurable court-cancellation engine is claimed here.[F01][F02] Partial Documents court cancellation with automatic refunds and trainer 10-session cards; detailed cancellation windows, partial-refund rules, and financial-credit accounting are not specified on the inspected pages.[C01]
Attendance and operational review ✓ Records student and trainer attendance and guests, with owner review of completed trainings.[F01][F03] Partial Documents course attendance lists and member QR check-in with an attendance log; trainer attendance, guests, and a separate director review step are not publicly specified.[C01][C07]
Trainer workflow and marketplace ✓ Supports trainer records, availability and rates, group and camp assignments, replacement checks, attendance, and monthly payout reporting; this is not payroll processing.[F01][F03] ✓ Documents public trainer profiles, qualifications, inquiries, bookable slots, weekly planning, student and progress records, video feedback, revenue views, direct payouts, and receipt or invoice export.[C04][C05]
Family, member, and role access ✓ One browser-based user account can manage multiple student profiles, alongside separate owner, admin, and trainer areas.[F03] Partial Provides player, trainer, club, and facility roles plus member records and additional club administrators; multi-student family management and a separate parent role are not publicly specified.[C01][C08]
Membership and club administration Partial Manages academy students, families, programs, billing, and role access, but broad club-membership dues, digital member cards, ladders, and club tournaments are not claimed.[F01][F03] ✓ Documents CSV member import, membership-fee collection or external payment tracking, digital QR member cards, club news, tournaments, teams, and competition features.[C01][C08]
Communication and mobile delivery Partial Includes application and schedule emails, targeted email newsletters with delivery state, training reminders, and invoice reminders; native apps, push, and SMS are not verified.[F01] ✓ Documents in-platform club news, push notifications, optional email newsletters, and direct messages; members can use the service in a browser without installing an app.[C01][C08]
Invoices, online payments, and reconciliation ✓ Supports invoices and installments, configured Stripe checkout and refunds, reminders, credits, eligible Swiss QR bills, and CAMT.054 reconciliation under workflow rules.[F01][F02] Partial Documents Stripe-based card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, and SEPA payments, direct payout, PDF receipts, monthly PDF statements, and trainer invoice export; installment invoices and bank-statement reconciliation are not publicly specified.[C01][C05][C09]
Swiss finance and federation context ✓ Documents CHF academy pricing, eligible Swiss QR bills, CAMT.054 matching, eligible TWINT checkout, and J+S-related student and attendance data.[F01][F04][F06] Not publicly specified The inspected German-market pages list euro pricing, Stripe methods, SEPA, and PDF statements; they do not establish CHF pricing, Swiss QR bills, TWINT, CAMT.054, or Jugend+Sport workflows.[C01][C06][C09]
Reporting ✓ Provides an owner operational dashboard plus group-formation XLSX and several CSV exports; advanced predictive analytics are not claimed.[F01] ✓ Documents court-utilization analytics, payment and revenue views, monthly PDF statements, member CSV export, and trainer receipt or invoice export.[C01][C05][C08][C09]
Public pricing and trial ✓ Starter: CHF 149/month plus CHF 490 onboarding; Academy Pro: CHF 349/month plus CHF 990 onboarding; Custom by discussion.[F04] ✓ Lists club plans at €49, €99, and €199 monthly and facility plans at €39, €69, and €99 monthly, including VAT; size and included payment-volume limits vary, and new accounts receive one free month before automatic renewal.[C06]
Onboarding, imports, exports, and support ✓ Publishes onboarding paths and offers a personal workflow-based demo; exact migration scope, timing, and support response are evaluated individually.[F04][F05] Partial Publishes an eight-step club setup, member CSV import and export, optional setup appointment, help email, and self-service cancellation; no standard migration scope, response target, or contractual service level is published.[C08][C10]

How to read the matrix: “Not publicly specified” means the available public sources did not establish the point; it does not mean the capability is unavailable. “Partial” identifies a documented scope or workflow limitation.

Questions evaluators ask

Frequently asked questions

What is the main difference between FlexCademy and Tenniqo?

FlexCademy centers on the connected academy season, including detailed applications, constraint-validated group formation, camps, recurring trainings, Swiss invoicing, role areas, and public academy pages. Tenniqo spans players, trainers, clubs, and facilities, with public court and lesson booking, memberships and dues, a trainer marketplace, courses and camps, competition, community, push communication, and Stripe-based payments.[F01][F02][C01]

Do FlexCademy and Tenniqo both support court or lesson booking?

Yes, with different documented scope. Tenniqo players can book facility courts, create recurring bookings, join auto-advancing waiting lists, and pay, while trainers can publish lesson slots. FlexCademy enrolled students can choose an available trainer, receive a quote, and confirm an eligible released training slot; that is not presented as general public court rental.[C01][C02][C04][F01][F02]

Does Tenniqo support season applications and AI group formation?

Tenniqo documents course and camp registration, waiting lists, trainer students, and court scheduling. Its inspected public pages do not establish detailed pre-season availability applications or AI-assisted academy group formation. That means the information was not publicly specified, not that Tenniqo cannot support a related workflow.[C03][C04]

Which product is better suited to broad club administration?

Tenniqo may fit better when the priority is club member import, dues, digital member cards, QR check-in, court booking, news and push, tournaments, ELO, and player community. FlexCademy may fit better when the priority is academy season intake, group formation, recurring training operations, family profiles, academy billing, and Swiss back-office workflows. The right choice depends on which operating model is primary.[C01][C07][C08][F01][F02][F03]

How does published pricing compare?

FlexCademy publishes Starter at CHF 149 per month plus CHF 490 onboarding and Academy Pro at CHF 349 per month plus CHF 990 onboarding; Custom is discussed separately. The public pricing page does not state tax treatment or billing commitment, so neither is assumed.[C06][F04]

Does Tenniqo document Swiss QR bills, TWINT, or CAMT.054 reconciliation?

Tenniqo documents euro pricing, Stripe, SEPA, PDF receipts, and monthly statements, but not Swiss QR bills, TWINT, CAMT.054, CHF pricing, or Jugend+Sport workflows. This evidence gap is not proof of absence.[C01][C06][C09]

Does Tenniqo require members to install an app?

No. Tenniqo's club setup guide says active members can use the service in a browser and do not have to install an app. The public pages also document push communication, but this comparison does not infer a native iOS or Android product from the word app. FlexCademy's verified role experiences are browser-based.[C01][C08][F03]

What does Not publicly specified mean in this comparison?

It means the official pages inspected did not establish the detail. It does not mean the feature is unavailable; confirm that requirement directly with the vendor.[C01][C02][C03][C04][C05][C06][C07][C08][C09][C10]

Open sources and verification notes

Evidence

Sources and verification

  1. [F01] FlexCademy — Features — FlexCademy

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Enrollment, camps, group planning, recurring operations, trainer workflows, billing, communication, reporting, and public-site scope

    Scope note: Public scope was narrowed where necessary to the implementation-confirmed FC claim ledger at Rails snapshot 2a51ac4c60bc1b53d2366945576160827b01605d. No native-app, push, SMS, automatic J+S upload, club-ladder, ELO, member-card, public trainer-marketplace, or payroll capability is inferred.

  2. [F02] FlexCademy — How it works — FlexCademy

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Connected season workflow, AI-assisted planning, eligible training-slot booking, recurring operations, and Swiss billing sequence

    Scope note: AI wording follows the audited implementation: an owner starts a run for an empty season and location, the result is validated and applied, and groups remain editable afterward. No optimal-output or pre-application approval claim is made.

  3. [F03] FlexCademy — Portals — FlexCademy

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Separate browser-based role experiences, family profiles, trainer attendance and replacements, and eligible training booking

    Scope note: The implementation review confirms browser-based owner, admin, trainer, and user areas; no native-app, push, QR check-in, or general club-membership claim is made.

  4. [F04] FlexCademy — Pricing — FlexCademy

    Source type: Official pricing · Accessed

    Supports: Public Starter, Academy Pro, and Custom pricing and onboarding descriptions.

    Scope note: CHF amounts were rechecked on the access date. Tax treatment and billing commitment are not publicly stated.

  5. [F05] FlexCademy — Request a demo — FlexCademy

    Source type: Official support information · Accessed

    Supports: Personal workflow-based demonstration

    Scope note: Does not establish a guaranteed migration scope, implementation date, import result, or support response time.

  6. [F06] FlexCademy — Integrations — FlexCademy

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Public Jugend+Sport workflow context

    Scope note: Claims are narrowed to audited FC-18: J+S-related student data and attendance records. Automatic J+S upload or synchronization is not claimed.

  7. [C01] Tenniqo — Tenniqo — Das All-in-One Tennis-Ökosystem

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Player, trainer, club, and facility positioning; court booking; memberships; courses and camps; trainer marketplace; competition; communication; Stripe payments; receipts; refunds; and high-level pricing context

    Scope note: Official German-language overview. Product capabilities are treated as confirmed vendor documentation. Claims about setup speed, double-booking impossibility, saved administration, utilization, professionalization, or other outcomes were not treated as independently measured results.

  8. [C02] Tenniqo — Platz buchen · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Free-slot display, court booking, recurring bookings, auto-advancing waiting lists, and direct payment on the Student plan

    Scope note: Official German-language feature page. Its statement that double bookings are technically excluded is not generalized to every schedule or manual workflow. Cancellation windows, guest rules, and payment methods come from other cited pages.

  9. [C03] Tenniqo — Kurse & Camps · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Course and camp discovery, online registration, waiting-list access, participation management, and Student-plan gate

    Scope note: Official German-language feature page. Capacity and attendance-list context is also on the official overview. Paid-confirmation ordering, automatic camp promotion, deadlines, refunds, and detailed organizer workflow are not stated here.

  10. [C04] Tenniqo — Zeitplan & Buchungen · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Trainer publication of bookable slots, lesson planning and management, booking acceptance, and weekly view on Trainer Pro

    Scope note: Official German-language feature page. The Tenniqo overview separately documents a public trainer profile, inquiries, course and camp operations, 10-session cards, and direct online booking. Replacement handling and payroll are not inferred.

  11. [C05] Tenniqo — Umsatz & Auszahlungen · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Trainer revenue view, direct account payouts, receipt or invoice export, and Stripe handling on Trainer Pro

    Scope note: Official German-language feature page, read with the official trainer-profile and student-management pages. Invoice export and payout visibility are not treated as payroll processing, tax advice, accounting software, or guaranteed settlement timing.

  12. [C06] Tenniqo — Preise · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official pricing · Accessed

    Supports: Euro player, Trainer Pro, facility, and club prices; VAT statement; limits; included payment volume; all-feature institution plans; monthly cancellation; free month; annual terms; seasonal billing; and payment-volume overage

    Scope note: Official German-language pricing page. Volatile amounts and terms were rechecked on the access date. Court plans are €39/€69/€99 monthly; club plans are €49/€99/€199 monthly. Prices are stated inclusive of VAT. Processor fees remain separate according to the official overview. Currency availability outside euros and Swiss tax treatment are not stated.

  13. [C07] Tenniqo — Check-in & Anwesenheit · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Member QR scanning, attendance logging, and utilization context on club plans

    Scope note: Official German-language feature page. It does not establish trainer attendance, guest records, biometric check-in, geofencing, Jugend+Sport submission, or a director review workflow.

  14. [C08] Tenniqo — Erste Schritte für Vereine · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official onboarding information · Accessed

    Supports: Eight-step club setup, CSV member import and export, invitation flow, additional administrators, court and price setup, payout account, browser access, data export, and optional joint setup appointment

    Scope note: Official German-language setup guide. Published minute estimates and the overall 40-minute statement were omitted as unverified outcomes. CSV import is not treated as guaranteed migration completeness, and the optional appointment has no published scope, lead time, or service level.

  15. [C09] Tenniqo — Monatsabrechnung · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official product information · Accessed

    Supports: Monthly PDF overview, bundled receipts, and optional automatic email delivery for club or facility plans

    Scope note: Official German-language feature page. The vendor describes the output as suitable for tax and bookkeeping, but this review does not infer general-ledger functionality, tax compliance, bank reconciliation, an accounting integration, or audit readiness.

  16. [C10] Tenniqo — Hilfe & FAQ · Tenniqo

    Source type: Official support information · Accessed

    Supports: Email help, one-month new-account trial, automatic renewal, self-service Stripe customer portal cancellation, role setup, booking rules, and Stripe payout-account setup

    Scope note: Official German-language help page. It publishes no response or resolution target, support hours, implementation ownership, migration service, or contractual service level.

Continue the evaluation

Choose the next useful check

FlexCademy overviewReview the current tennis-academy operating scope before comparing the two products.Inspect current FlexCademy featuresSee the enrollment, planning, camp, training, finance, and communication workflows referenced here.Follow the academy workflowTrace applications through grouping, recurring operations, attendance, and invoicing.Check FlexCademy pricingCompare the published Swiss subscription and onboarding model with Tenniqo's German euro court and member tiers.Review Swiss workflow contextInspect current payment and ecosystem positioning without assuming unverified integrations.Review FlexCademy role portalsSee the browser-based owner, trainer, student, parent, and public experiences.Read the KSA Sports customer storyAdd a published academy operator's perspective to this product-scope comparison.Map your requirements in a demoBring the same season, court, camp, trainer, member, payment, and reporting scenarios to a live evaluation.

Related comparisons

FlexCademy vs OpenCourt FlexCademy vs Digitale.Tennisschule

Use your real role network

Compare both products with the same tennis workflows

Bring one season intake, one court policy, one trainer journey, one membership case, and the finance steps that must connect.
Request a personal demo